Navigation
Home Page

Staff

St Andrew's Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Leadership Team

Leadership Team 1 Mrs A Pook Headteacher, CP Lead
Leadership Team 2 Mrs C Collett Deputy Headteacher
Leadership Team 3 Mrs T Thomson Assistant Headteacher

Year 3 Team

Year 3 Team 1 Miss H Clark 3C Class Teacher
Year 3 Team 2 Mrs S Denyer 3CD Class Teacher
Year 3 Team 3 Mrs C Collett 3CD Class Teacher
Year 3 Team 4 Mr M Kendrick 3K Class Teacher
Year 3 Team 5 Mrs J Woolley 3C Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 6 Mrs C Chapman 3DB HLTA
Year 3 Team 7 Mrs S Marsh 3DB Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 8 Mrs N Ratcliffe 3K HLTA
Year 3 Team 9 Mrs A Clarke 3C Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 10 Mrs C Barlett 3CD Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 11 Mrs M Jarvis 3CD Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 12 Mrs L Butt 3K Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 13 Mrs A Medhurst 3K Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

Year 4 Team 1 Mrs H Pitman 4BP Class Teacher
Year 4 Team 2 Mrs J Bewick 4BP Class Teacher
Year 4 Team 3 Mr R Bunning 4B Class Teacher
Year 4 Team 4 Miss N Priestman 4P Class Teacher
Year 4 Team 5 Miss B Ellis 4BP Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 6 Mrs J Cooper 4B Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 7 Mrs C Schollar 4P Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 8 Mrs S Reddish 4P Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team

Year 5 Team 1 Mr L Higgins 5LH Class Teacher
Year 5 Team 2 Mr T Hassall 5TH Class Teacher
Year 5 Team 3 Miss L Sylvester 5S Class Teacher
Year 5 Team 4 Mrs A Tucker 5TH Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team 5 Mrs J Robinson 5S Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team 6 Mrs A Mead 5LH Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team 7 Mrs K Bowden 5LH Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team

Year 6 Team 1 Miss H Cooke 6C Class Teacher
Year 6 Team 2 Mr J Gillard 6G Class Teacher
Year 6 Team 3 Mr K Franklin 6F Class Teacher
Year 6 Team 4 Mrs L Haines 6C Teaching Assistant
Year 6 Team 5 Mrs K Lodge 6G Teaching Assistant
Year 6 Team 6 Mrs J Yensen HLTA
Year 6 Team 7 Mrs S Smith 6G Teaching Assistant

Specialist Teachers

Specialist Teachers 1 Mrs T Thomson SEN Co-ordinator, Deputy CP Lead
Specialist Teachers 2 Mrs R Gawen MFL Teacher
Specialist Teachers 3 Mrs K Andrews PPA - Year 5 & Year 6

Administration Team

Administration Team 1 Mrs N Broom Administrator
Administration Team 2 Mrs J Ellis Secretary and Attendance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

         

 

        

 
       
     

 

 

Picture 1

Top