Navigation
Home Page

Staff

St Andrew's Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Leadership Team

Leadership Team 1 Mrs A Pook Headteacher, CP and Safeguarding Lead
Leadership Team 2 Mrs C Collett Deputy Headteacher
Leadership Team 3 Mrs T Thomson Assistant Headteacher SENDCo

Year 3 Team

Year 3 Team 1 Mrs S Denyer Class Teacher
Year 3 Team 2 Mr L Higgins Class Teacher
Year 3 Team 3 Mr M Kendrick Class Teacher
Year 3 Team 4 Mrs S Laws Class Teacher
Year 3 Team 5 Miss J Barber Intervention Teacher
Year 3 Team 6 Mrs M Bettany Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 7 Mrs L Haines Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 8 Mrs J Woolley Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 9 Miss N Wray Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

Year 4 Team 1 Miss H Cooke Class Teacher
Year 4 Team 2 Miss I Davies Class Teacher
Year 4 Team 3 Mr N Machell Class Teacher
Year 4 Team 4 Mrs N Ratcliffe HLTA
Year 4 Team 5 Mrs C Schollar Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 6 Mrs S Taylor HLTA

Year 5 Team

Year 5 Team 1 Mr R Bunning Class Teacher
Year 5 Team 2 Mrs R Gawen Class Teacher
Year 5 Team 3 Mrs H Pitman Class Teacher Safeguarding Assistant
Year 5 Team 4 Miss L Sylvester
Year 5 Team 5 Mrs L Butt Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team 6 Mrs C Chapman Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team 7 Mrs A Clarke Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team 8 Mrs M Jarvis Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team 9 Mrs A Medhurst Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team 10 Mrs S Reddish Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team 11 Mrs S Smith Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team

Year 6 Team 1 Miss H Clark Class Teacher
Year 6 Team 2 Mr J Gillard Class Teacher
Year 6 Team 3 Mr T Hassall Class Teacher
Year 6 Team 4 Mrs K Andrews Intervention Teacher
Year 6 Team 5 Mrs J Yensen HLTA
Year 6 Team 6 Mrs C Bartlett Teaching Assistant
Year 6 Team 7 Mrs K Lodge Teaching Assistant

Specialist Teachers

Specialist Teachers 1 Mrs T Thomson SEN Co-ordinator, Deputy CP Lead
Specialist Teachers 2 Mrs J Robinson Emotional Literacy Assistant

Administration Team

Administration Team 1 Mrs N Broom School Administrator
Administration Team 2 Mrs J Ellis School Secretary and Attendance
Administration Team 3 Mr J Panter Clerical Assistant

Top